Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

7th & 8th Grade Football

2016 Schedule

AMS Football 2018

 

Day                     Date                                  Opponent                       Location                             Time                   Depart

Tuesday            August 7                          Scrimmage Grid            Boyd Middle                             6:00                    4:45 (both)

Saturday           August 11                        Scrimmage Grid           Greenup                            10:00                  8:30 (both)

Saturday           August 18                        Russell (Grid)                Russell                              9:00/10:30        8:00  (both)

Tuesday            August 21                        Johnson Central          Ashland                            6:00/7:30

Tuesday            August 28                        Raceland                        Ashland                             6:00/7:30

Tuesday            September 4                 Greenup                          Greenup                             6:00/7:30          4:30/5:30

Tuesday            September 11              Boyd County                  Ashland                             6:00/7:30

Saturday           September 15                East Carter                      Ashland                             TBD

Tuesday            September 18              CK (7th only)                    Ashland                             6:00

Thursday           September 20              CK (8th only)                    CK                                      6:00                    4:30

Tuesday            September 25               Russell                              Ashland                             6:00/7:30         

Tuesday            October 2                        Greenup                          Ashland                             6:00/7:30

Tuesday            October 9                        Vinson (7th only)           Vinson                              6:00                    4:30

Thursday           October 11                     Louisa (8th only)            Louisa                               6:00                    4:30

Tuesday            October 16                     Raceland                         Raceland                             6:00/7:30          4:30/5:30